Waiheke Yoga Timetable

Class prices vary. Some teachers offer concessions. Please note locations and venues, see below.
For more info on each class, please contact the individual teachers and view their profiles.

Please note, these classes are subject to change. Please do contact teachers first before attending any class.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Pilates with Chaz
6.45am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vinyasa flow with Kylie
6.45am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vinyasa flow with Kylie
6.45am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
8.45-10am

Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10am

Mary-Anne Poulsen
Prana Vinyasa
Home Studio
By Appointment
9-10.15am

Waiheke Workout
Sivananda Yoga
with Heidi Edwards
10.15-11.15am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Mindful Yoga & Energy Boost with Mel
8.30am

Andrea Mendez
Integral Yoga
Vinyasa
Red Cross
9-10.30am

Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am

Neal Ghoshal
Hatha Yoga
Morra Hall
9.15-10.45am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vitality & Balance Qigong with Sibylla
8.15-9.30am

Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10.30am

Susan Grbic
Hatha Yoga
9.00-10.30am
Red Cross Building
Oneroa

Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am
Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
8.45-10am

Mary-Anne Poulsen
Prana Vinyasa
Home Studio
By Appointment
9-10.15am

Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am

Neal Ghoshal
Gentle Yoga
Morra Hall
9.15-10.45am
9:00 am
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10am
Lou Mills
Slow Flow
H❤️ME Studio
Call for info & essential to text Fri eve to book
9-10am
Waiheke Workout
Chill Yin
Lyn Perry
9-10am

Susan Grbic
Hatha Yoga
9.30-11am
Red Cross Building
Oneroa

Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
9.30-11am

Paul Cohen
Bone Yoga
10-11.30am
Paul's Home Studio
10:00 am
Ann Jocelyn
Yoga For Seniors
Morra Hall
10-11am

Waiheke Workout
Yin Yoga
with Lyn
10.15-11.45am
11:00 am
Ann Jocelyn
Hatha Yoga
Morra Hall
11.15am-12.15pm
By Appointment only
12:00 pm
4:00 pm
Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
4.30-6pm

Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
5.30-6.30pm

Lou Mills
Ashtanga
H❤️ME Studio
(call for info)
6-7.30pm

Greatest Friend Yoga
Eclectic yoga with Mili
7-8pm

Paul Cohen
Bone Yoga
7-8.30pm
Paul's Home Studio
5:00 pm
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
5.30-7pm

Greatest Friend Yoga
Pilates with Chaz
6pm

Lou Mills
Ashtanga
H❤️ME Studio
(call for info)
6-7.30pm

Andrea Mendez
Integral Yoga
Vinyasa
Red Cross
6.30-8pm

Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm

Greatest Friend Yoga
Yoga en español with Mili
7.30pm
6:00 pm
Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
6-7.30pm

Greatest Friend Yoga
Pregnancy Yoga with Mel
7-8pm
Joyce Deighton
Ashtanga
Red Cross
6-7.30pm

Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
6.30-8pm

Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm
Sibylla Meckel
5 Element Qi Gong Mini Retreats
22 March 6-8 pm
“chi-full through Autumn”- balancing and healing your “Inner Metal Element.“
with Sibylla Meckel
7:00 pm
Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Mary-Anne Poulsen
Prana Vinyasa
Home Studio
By Appointment
9-10.15am
Mary-Anne Poulsen
Prana Vinyasa
Home Studio
By Appointment
9-10.15am
10:00 am

Monday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Andrea Mendez
Integral Yoga
Vinyasa
Red Cross
9-10.30am
10:00 am
6:00 pm
Andrea Mendez
Integral Yoga
Vinyasa
Red Cross
6.30-8pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Ann Jocelyn
Yoga For Seniors
Morra Hall
10-11am
11:00 am
Ann Jocelyn
Hatha Yoga
Morra Hall
11.15am-12.15pm
By Appointment only
12:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Pilates with Chaz
6.45am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vinyasa flow with Kylie
6.45am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vinyasa flow with Kylie
6.45am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Mindful Yoga & Energy Boost with Mel
8.30am
Greatest Friend Yoga
Vitality & Balance Qigong with Sibylla
8.15-9.30am
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Greatest Friend Yoga
Pilates with Chaz
6pm
7:00 pm
Greatest Friend Yoga
Pregnancy Yoga with Mel
7-8pm
Greatest Friend Yoga
Eclectic yoga with Mili
7-8pm
Greatest Friend Yoga
Yoga en español with Mili
7.30pm
8:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Joyce Deighton
Ashtanga
Red Cross
6-7.30pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Lou Mills
Slow Flow
H❤️ME Studio
Call for info & essential to text Fri eve to book
9-10am
6:00 pm
Lou Mills
Ashtanga
H❤️ME Studio
(call for info)
6-7.30pm
Lou Mills
Ashtanga
H❤️ME Studio
(call for info)
6-7.30pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
8.45-10am
Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
8.45-10am
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Mel Burdett
Hatha Yoga
Waiheke Island Resort
6.30-8pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Neal Ghoshal
Hatha Yoga
Morra Hall
9.15-10.45am
Neal Ghoshal
Gentle Yoga
Morra Hall
9.15-10.45am
10:00 am

Tuesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 pm
Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm
Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm
Ornela Saltamartini
Flow Yoga
Ziggy's Studio
7-8.30pm
8:00 pm

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Paul Cohen
Bone Yoga
10-11.30am
Paul's Home Studio
11:00 am
7:00 pm
Paul Cohen
Bone Yoga
7-8.30pm
Paul's Home Studio
8:00 pm

Tuesday

Sunday

No events available in premaloka category!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10am
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10.30am
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
9-10am
10:00 am
5:00 pm
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
5.30-6.30pm
Robyn Barrie
Hatha Yoga
Palm Beach Hall
5.30-7pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am
Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am
Stephanie Nelson
Mysore Ashtanga
by Appointment
9-11am
10:00 am

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Sibylla Meckel
5 Element Qi Gong Mini Retreats
22 March 6-8 pm
“chi-full through Autumn”- balancing and healing your “Inner Metal Element.“
with Sibylla Meckel
7:00 pm

Sunday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Susan Grbic
Hatha Yoga
9.00-10.30am
Red Cross Building
Oneroa
Susan Grbic
Hatha Yoga
9.30-11am
Red Cross Building
Oneroa
10:00 am

Wednesday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Waiheke Workout
Chill Yin
Lyn Perry
9-10am
10:00 am
Waiheke Workout
Sivananda Yoga
with Heidi Edwards
10.15-11.15am
Waiheke Workout
Yin Yoga
with Lyn
10.15-11.45am
11:00 am

Monday

Thursday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
9.30-11am
10:00 am
4:00 pm
Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
4.30-6pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Ziggy Schmidt
Hatha Yoga
Home Studio
6-7.30pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Sunday

No events available!

If you are a yoga teacher on Waiheke and would like to be listed here, please contact Neal Ghoshal on info@sacredmoves.com.

Locations and Venues

Blackpool School Hall
Blackpool Park, Rata Street, Blackpool, Waiheke Island.
see map

Lou Mills H❤ME Studio
14 Putiki Road, Ostend, Waiheke Island
see map

Morra Hall
(Most classes are in the Meeting Room, around the back)
115 Ocean View Road, Oneroa, Waiheke Island.
view website | see map

Greatest Friend Yoga
114 Oceanview Road, Oneroa
view website | see map

Waiheke Resources Trust
1 Mako Street, Oneroa (opposite the Morra Hall)
see map

Onetangi Hall
Third Avenue, Waiheke Island.
see map

Palm Beach Hall
74 Palm Road, Waiheke Island.
see map

Paul Cohen’s Home Studio
159 Awaawaroa Road, past Onetangi
see map

Red Cross Building
132 Ocean View Road, Waiheke Island.
see map

Sea Scouts Hall
Shelley Beach Road, Surfdale, Waiheke Island.
see map

Surfdale Hall
6 Hamilton Road, Waiheke Island.
see map

Te Hururi School Hall
7 Donald Bruce Road, Surfdale, Waiheke Island.
see map

Waiheke Island Resort
4 Bay Road, Palm Beach, Waiheke Island.
see map

Waiheke Workout
23c Tahi Road which is the Louise Emma Academy of Dance studio.
Map here >>

Ziggy’s Home Studio
66 Victoria Road South, Onetangi, Waiheke Island.
see map

viagra online . tadalafil new zealand

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This